Army.Mil army.mil

Us.Army.Mil

us.army.mil receives about 59,000 unique visitors and 218,890 (3.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,149.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,254,177.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank us.army.mil is ranked number 7,416 in the world and 0.0118% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in and links to network IP address n/a. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - us.army.mil

Army portal for soldiers and DA civilians. Provides quick access to installation and travel information, training links, the latest news, and other knowledge centers across the Army.
How did us.army.mil look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is us.army.mil?

Daily Unique Visitors:
59,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,770,000
Daily Pageviews:
218,890 (3.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,416 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0118% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 75.8%81.7%1834
Korea, Republic of 4.4%7.1%2293
China 2.6%1.3%23648
Germany 1.8%2.2%13407
Japan 1.6%0.8%28081
Italy 1.1%0.5%17100
United Kingdom 0.9%0.4%27390
India 0.9%0.4%38752
Belgium 0.8%0.6%6151
Australia 0.7%0.2%16608
Canada 0.6%0.3%22102

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
army.mil
22.87%9.62%1.5
us.army.mil
16.98%13.58%2.9
eams.army.mil
13.51%4.37%1.2
usace.army.mil
11.43%6.36%2.0
hrc.army.mil
6.64%6.77%3.7
amedd.army.mil
4.61%2.78%2.2
apd.army.mil
4.00%2.01%1.8
history.army.mil
3.42%1.63%1.7
lms.army.mil
2.98%11.11%14
amrdec.army.mil
2.69%1.93%2.6
mods.army.mil
2.69%2.93%4.0
sddc.army.mil
2.21%3.21%5.3
ahrs.army.mil
1.91%0.94%1.8
benning.army.mil
1.90%1.08%2.1
hrcapps.army.mil
1.85%1.16%2.3
arl.army.mil
1.76%0.63%1.3
usacac.army.mil
1.61%0.58%1.3
usarec.army.mil
1.57%0.77%1.8
usar.army.mil
1.57%0.78%1.8
wood.army.mil
1.22%0.89%2.6
ngb.army.mil
1.11%0.63%2.0
signal.army.mil
1.02%1.82%6.5
learn.army.mil
0.99%1.67%6.1
actnow.army.mil
0.99%1.39%5.1
music.army.mil
0.90%0.53%2.1
asc.army.mil
0.86%0.26%1
safety.army.mil
0.81%0.67%3.0
korea.army.mil
0.80%0.35%2
tradoc.army.mil
0.78%0.31%1
aesd-w.army.mil
0.74%0.38%1.8
eur.army.mil
0.74%0.39%1.9
mwr.army.mil
0.73%1.45%7.2
atrrs.army.mil
0.73%1.08%5.4
cadetcommand.army.mil
0.65%0.26%1.4
sill-www.army.mil
0.64%0.92%5.2
wsmr.army.mil
0.62%0.28%2
lee.army.mil
0.53%0.18%1
cdmrp.army.mil
0.53%0.42%2.8
atsc.army.mil
0.46%0.22%2
alu.army.mil
0.44%0.14%1.1
campbell.army.mil
0.42%0.27%2
soldierforlife.army.mil
0.41%0.19%1.7
armyupress.army.mil
0.40%0.15%1.4
arcyber.army.mil
0.39%0.21%1.9
logsa.army.mil
0.39%0.36%3
belvoir.army.mil
0.39%0.27%2.5
drum.army.mil
0.38%0.22%2.1
atn.army.mil
0.37%0.27%2.6
bavaria.army.mil
0.37%0.19%1.8
gordon.army.mil
0.35%0.15%1
armypubs.army.mil
0.32%0.12%1
ask.army.mil
0.32%0.36%4.1
cpol.army.mil
0.31%0.09%1
armyfit.army.mil
0.30%0.39%4.6
stewart.army.mil
0.29%0.17%2.1
carson.army.mil
0.29%0.15%2
armyg1.army.mil
0.29%0.09%1
dtms.army.mil
0.29%0.19%2.4
hood.army.mil
0.27%0.10%1
riley.army.mil
0.27%0.18%2.4
peosoldier.army.mil
0.26%0.09%1
jagcnet.army.mil
0.25%0.13%2
knox.army.mil
0.25%0.20%3
mepcom.army.mil
0.24%0.08%1
ism.army.mil
0.24%0.10%1
ftmeade.army.mil
0.23%0.08%1
acpol2.army.mil
0.23%0.11%2
lewis-mcchord.army.mil
0.23%0.14%2
acpol.army.mil
0.23%0.15%2
mobcop.army.mil
0.22%0.19%3
branching-rotc.army.mil
0.22%0.17%3
bragg.army.mil
0.21%0.23%4
adpaas.army.mil
0.21%0.12%2
quartermaster.army.mil
0.21%0.07%1
pica.army.mil
0.21%0.12%2
train.army.mil
0.20%0.06%1
wct.army.mil
0.19%0.06%1
italy.army.mil
0.19%0.06%1
rucker.army.mil
0.19%0.09%2
housing.army.mil
0.19%0.07%1
25idl.army.mil
0.18%0.13%3
netcom.army.mil
0.18%0.05%1
irwin.army.mil
0.17%0.07%1
hawaii.army.mil
0.17%0.09%2
monterey.army.mil
0.17%0.10%2
hqdainet.army.mil
0.17%0.05%1
ardec.army.mil
0.17%0.10%2
carlisle.army.mil
0.16%0.08%2
mdw.army.mil
0.16%0.13%3
huachuca-www.army.mil
0.16%0.08%2
ancexplorer.army.mil
0.16%0.05%1
leavenworth.army.mil
0.15%0.07%2
faitas.army.mil
0.15%0.40%9
stuttgart.army.mil
0.15%0.15%4
sfl-tap.army.mil
0.14%0.28%7
ipps-a.army.mil
0.14%0.07%2
bliss.army.mil
0.13%0.06%2
dls.army.mil
0.13%0.08%2
msaf.army.mil
0.13%0.16%4
aep.army.mil
0.12%0.11%3
chess.army.mil
0.11%0.17%6
ncoes.army.mil
0.11%0.34%10
llc.army.mil
0.11%0.11%4
amsaa.army.mil
0.11%0.09%3
stayarmyreserve.army.mil
0.10%0.09%3
detrick.army.mil
0.10%0.06%2
gcss.army.mil
0.09%0.05%2
2cr.army.mil
0.09%0.06%2
cape.army.mil
0.09%0.07%3
cool.army.mil
0.09%0.06%2
abc.army.mil
0.09%0.06%2
arnorth.army.mil
0.08%0.05%2
ikn.army.mil
0.08%0.05%2
OTHER
0%3.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush us.army.mil
Domain:
  us.army.mil
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31,038
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is us.army.mil?

Facebook:
  627
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much us.army.mil can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,149.98
Monthly Revenue:
$64,499.40
Yearly Revenue:
$784,742.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 178,833$2,051.22
Korea, Republic of 15,541$36.06
Germany 4,816$23.26
China 2,846$8.79
Belgium 1,313$6.47
Japan 1,751$5.60
United Kingdom 876$5.45
Canada 657$4.60
Italy 1,094$3.82
Australia 438$3.30
India 876$1.40

How much money do us.army.mil lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$383.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,496.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$139,874.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,611
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,068,336
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,998,093
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 32,190$369.22
Germany 1,397$6.75
Korea, Republic of 622$1.44
Canada 164$1.15
China 370$1.14
United Kingdom 140$0.87
Belgium 158$0.78
Australia 88$0.66
Italy 186$0.65
India 245$0.39
Japan 53$0.17

How much is us.army.mil worth?

Website Value:
$1,254,177.00

Where is us.army.mil hosted?

Server IP:
n/a
ASN:
 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
 

Other sites hosted on n/a

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does us.army.mil load?

Average Load Time:
(1106 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

us.army.mil does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

us.army.mil does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Army/Education and Training
Military/Army

What sites are related to us.army.mil?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.us.army.mil/
Expires: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 17:38:46 GMT
Date: Wed, 28 Jan 2015 17:38:46 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Wed, 17 Dec 2014 18:53:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 17:38:47 GMT
Date: Wed, 28 Jan 2015 17:38:47 GMT
Content-Length: 361
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
us.army.mil widget